Last updated: May 8, 2018

Gabrielle Levy

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1629567383

Gabrielle Levy OTR/L

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 156 2nd Avenue Apartment 4C in New York, NY 10003. Can help patients with the following: Aural Rehabilitation, Dizziness, Feeding and Swallowing, Physical Rehabilitation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1629567383. Appointment can be made via the phone number (561) 716-9714.

Conditions treated

Gabrielle Levy, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Gabrielle Levy.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 36 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Sara Davoudi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 2 361 East 19th Street New York, 10003, NY
Daniele Machowsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 2A 70 East 12th Street New York, 10003, NY
Simone Allen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Nathan D Perlman Place New York, 10003, NY
Lauren Laudico
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 98 East 4th Street New York, 10003, NY
Natana Gordon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 2 361 East 19th Street New York, 10003, NY
Michelle Penso
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 East 17th Street New York, 10003, NY
Pepie Lapsatis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 216 32 Union Square East New York, 10003, NY
Margaret Boyd
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 4H 23 East 10th Street New York, 10003, NY
Kayla Breanne Cerulli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 7A 1 Astor Place New York, 10003, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Gabrielle Levy?

Gabrielle Levy's office is located at 156 2nd Avenue Apartment 4C in New York, NY 10003.

Does Gabrielle Levy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Gabrielle Levy accepts insurance.

What conditions does Gabrielle Levy treat?

Gabrielle Levy provides treatment for Aural Rehabilitation, Dizziness, Feeding and Swallowing, Physical Rehabilitation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.